All 2026 events

2026 Tampa Bay Open

March 19–22, 2026•Tampa, Florida

VenueTournament SportsPlex of Tampa Bay
FieldPro X-Ball
Teams20
Recorded matches49
PBLeagues source
01 / Sunday elimination tracker

PLAYOFF BRACKET

9 of 9 games final

NXL PRO · FINAL 10Times shown as published
PBLeagues bracket
01

Ocho-Finals

2 games
02

Quarter-Finals

4 games
03

Semi-Finals

2 games
04

Final

1 game

Final bracket and scores reproduced from the published PBLeagues event record.

01 / Preliminary tracker

BRACKET SCORECARD

Preliminaries complete · 4 of 4 games played

Pro X-Ball

Bracket A

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket B

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket C

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket D

Games
02 / Elimination rounds

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Finals

Semifinals

Quarter-Finals

Ocho-Finals

03 / Opening round

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

40 matches

Preliminaries

04 / Individual performance

PLAYER STATS

177 players recorded

RankPlayerTeamMatchesPointsWLT+/−Win %
1Thomas HaraRed Legion5393081+2276.92%
2Alexander BerdnikovRed Legion5382792+1871.05%
3Pavel KarslievRed Legion53827101+1771.05%
4Justin RabackoffRed Legion5272151+1677.78%
5Kirill PrikhidniRed Legion5292270+1575.86%
6Zachary YachimecEdmonton Impact4251960+1376%
7Sergey SolnyshkovRed Legion5292180+1372.41%
8Jonathan ChavezPaintballFIT65834213+1358.62%
9Jacob SebaughPaintballFIT65532194+1358.18%
10Scott StewartPaintballFIT65934214+1357.63%
11Colt LuckauPaintballFIT65531204+1156.36%
12Cyrus GarringerPaintballFIT65732214+1156.14%
13Demetrius NiniosSan Antonio X-Factor4211551+1071.43%
14Conner KelleyEdmonton Impact5261880+1069.23%
15Justin CornellEdmonton Impact5211560+971.43%
16Nicholas LeivalEdmonton Impact5261781+965.38%
17Chad GeorgeEdmonton Impact5151140+773.33%
18Christopher HornTampa Bay Damage4151140+773.33%
19Cody BaylessSan Antonio X-Factor5251582+760%
20TJ Danner JrSan Antonio X-Factor53018111+760%
21Marcello MargottTampa Bay Damage53722150+759.46%
22Archie Barnes JrSan Diego Dynasty6251591+660%
23Ryan HallDetroit Infamous5191162+557.89%
24Jacob EdwardsTampa Bay Damage53319140+557.58%
25William “Billy” Bernacchia IIISan Antonio X-Factor52816111+557.14%
26Corey HallRed Legion314833+557.14%
27John ParrishEdmonton Impact516952+456.25%
28Joe BarrettSan Diego Dynasty6181062+455.56%
29Nathan AboulhosnDetroit Infamous5201172+455%
30Chris SchehrTampa Bay Damage53519151+454.29%
31Thomas GuestSan Antonio X-Factor310631+360%
32Jason EdwardsTampa Bay Damage410631+360%
33Ben CarrollTonTon Arsenal414851+357.14%
34John PetersonLos Angeles Ironmen4191072+352.63%
35Matt JacksonSan Antonio X-Factor52915122+351.72%
36Jonah JamrozDetroit Infamous52613103+350%
37Ethan AdamsTonTon Arsenal24310+275%
38CJ Canter IITampa Bay Damage45311+260%
39Dalton VanderbylEdmonton Impact39531+255.56%
40Axel Gaudin SrTonTon Arsenal42513111+252%
41Nathan SchroederSeattle Uprising42412102+250%
42Kyle NicholaouLos Angeles Ironmen42412102+250%
43Austin BuftonHouston Heat418972+250%
44Graham ArnoldSeattle Uprising42713113+248.15%
45Joel EatonSeattle Uprising42512103+248%
46Dany SchonauerDetroit Infamous52813114+246.43%
47Kyle BarrySan Diego Dynasty47430+157.14%
48Baptiste GigerTonTon Arsenal313760+153.85%
49Colt RobertsSan Antonio X-Factor52312110+152.17%
50Peter AnfossiTonTon Arsenal4201091+150%
51Tyler HarmonEdmonton Impact26321+150%
52Raney StanczakEdmonton Impact26321+150%
53David LuckauPaintballFIT24211+150%
54Jonathan AdkinsHouston Heat22101+150%
55Arturo AndradeSan Diego Dynasty63919182+148.72%
56Yosh RauSan Diego Dynasty62914132+148.28%
57Austin WoodwardSeattle Uprising42713122+148.15%
58Zack PatientDetroit Infamous52311102+147.83%
59Sam SilbergDetroit Infamous53014133+146.67%
60Konstantin FedorovCK Hurricanes42612113+146.15%
61Trevor ResarDetroit Infamous53516154+145.71%
62Nic RippelCK Hurricanes4221093+145.45%
63Kyle BowenDetroit Infamous520983+145%
64Grayson GladstonePerris ASG Aftermath314653+142.86%
65Ronnie DizonHouston Heat42211110050%
66Gunther StumpfChicago Wyldside Distortion12110050%
67Stephen OmaraSan Diego Dynasty63417170050%
68Evan MiddletonLos Angeles Collision12110050%
69Cody MickowskiHouston Heat42512121048%
70Alex GoldmanTampa Bay Damage52512121048%
71Fabrice ColomboTonTon Arsenal42311111047.83%
72Carlos Cortes JrSan Antonio X-Factor52311111047.83%
73Kevin RudulphDetroit Infamous519991047.37%
74Mikhail KnyazevHouston Heat413661046.15%
75Andrew BellCK Hurricanes42712123044.44%
76Daniel CampCK Hurricanes42712123044.44%
77Andres Ramos SaldanaHouston Heat416772043.75%
78Jonah RodriguezSeattle Uprising416772043.75%
79Kevin WenckChicago Wyldside Distortion37331042.86%
80Cody WoodruffPerris ASG Aftermath315663040%
81Zack CarterPerris ASG Aftermath310442040%
82Edilberto Vasquez JrRed Legion36222033.33%
83Jacob JohnsonPaintballFIT55113020%
84Shane HoweSeattle Uprising1100100%
85Daniil KuzminRed Legion1100100%
86Gregory MontalvoChicago Wyldside Distortion1100100%
87Michael UrenaSan Diego Dynasty63818191-147.37%
88Keith Brown JrTampa Bay Damage52411121-145.83%
89Luis BetancourtHouston Heat411560-145.45%
90Hugo VerhaegheTonTon Arsenal4209101-145%
91Steve WojniczNew Jersey Leverage42913142-144.83%
92Ryan MoorheadHouston Heat42712132-144.44%
93Michael BrownCK Hurricanes42310112-143.48%
94Joseph RooneyChicago Aftershock42410113-141.67%
95Mason HindsChicago Aftershock42410113-141.67%
96Lucas Alindajao IIILos Angeles Collision4229103-140.91%
97Conor SmithRoyal City Seadogs310451-140%
98Derrick WeltzRoyal City Seadogs35230-140%
99Ethan Jose CastroLos Angeles Collision413562-138.46%
100Zakery GigerLos Angeles Ironmen16231-133.33%
101Devon StuartPerris ASG Aftermath39342-133.33%
102Alex MartinezSan Antonio X-Factor16231-133.33%
103Christopher SanbornNew Jersey Leverage13120-133.33%
104Britt SimpsonAtlanta Jungle Cats11010-10%
105Trent NittaChicago Aftershock11010-10%
106John BrinkmanCK Hurricanes22011-10%
107Kaito WarnerCK Hurricanes11010-10%
108Andrew MalsamChicago Wyldside Distortion12011-10%
109Rickie SmithChicago Wyldside Distortion12011-10%
110Mark IrelandTampa Bay Damage22011-10%
111Lance DejesusLos Angeles Collision11010-10%
112Caleb AbuhlLos Angeles Ironmen43214162-243.75%
113Henry SentzLos Angeles Ironmen43716183-243.24%
114Patrick Kraft JrLos Angeles Ironmen43716183-243.24%
115Joseph Altamore JrNew Jersey Leverage4219111-242.86%
116Rob AltamoreNew Jersey Leverage42611132-242.31%
117Brandon TrujilloLos Angeles Collision42410122-241.67%
118Michael RojasChicago Aftershock418792-238.89%
119Julian VelazquezPerris ASG Aftermath313571-238.46%
120Vince NewellChicago Wyldside Distortion28350-237.5%
121Christopher LennonLos Angeles Ironmen48350-237.5%
122Stephen MazurekPerris ASG Aftermath311461-236.36%
123Bryan SmithTampa Bay Damage414572-235.71%
124Alexander BorromeoSeattle Uprising418684-233.33%
125Aaron RiosAtlanta Jungle Cats212462-233.33%
126Shawn DemersNew York Xtreme27241-228.57%
127Leonid SmotrovRed Legion39243-222.22%
128Guillermo RamirezLos Angeles Collision23021-20%
129Jordan RhodesSeattle Uprising24022-20%
130Eliot WeaverSan Diego Dynasty33021-20%
131Jameson StantonRed Legion13021-20%
132Chris CaputoNew Jersey Leverage43113162-341.94%
133Alfred De Los SantosNew Jersey Leverage42912152-341.38%
134Jared LackeyChicago Aftershock42811143-339.29%
135Maxim StancelChicago Aftershock4228113-336.36%
136Scott GrahamNew Jersey Leverage312471-333.33%
137Eric ArrietaPerris ASG Aftermath312471-333.33%
138Jet IsidroChicago Aftershock112471-333.33%
139Evan RuelasAtlanta Jungle Cats213472-330.77%
140Joey DipolitoAtlanta Jungle Cats213472-330.77%
141Davis StephensAtlanta Jungle Cats213472-330.77%
142Ronny Tiner IIAtlanta Jungle Cats213472-330.77%
143Ben ChallengerLos Angeles Collision410361-330%
144Kyle SpickaSan Diego Dynasty310361-330%
145Jeremy DoanPerris ASG Aftermath311362-327.27%
146Chad BusiereTampa Bay Damage38251-325%
147Jarrett BissonetteRoyal City Seadogs23030-30%
148Jacob SearightCK Hurricanes23030-30%
149Jesse Stephens JrChicago Aftershock43012162-440%
150Francis Antetomaso JrLos Angeles Collision42911153-437.93%
151Alex Rosati JrLos Angeles Ironmen4227114-431.82%
152Shayne SalmonRoyal City Seadogs38260-425%
153Jordan BoyumLos Angeles Collision42810153-535.71%
154Daniel ParkLos Angeles Collision4186111-533.33%
155Cody ChongRoyal City Seadogs37160-514.29%
156Nick CampbellRoyal City Seadogs37160-514.29%
157Chris TiruNew York Xtreme38161-512.5%
158Mark Frans JrChicago Aftershock43715211-640.54%
159Nate RobertsChicago Wyldside Distortion4259151-636%
160Harrison FryeSan Diego Dynasty5144100-628.57%
161Garrett BaldwinRoyal City Seadogs4164102-625%
162Austin KausRoyal City Seadogs4164102-625%
163Rob VelezHouston Heat411281-618.18%
164Matthew AskrenChicago Wyldside Distortion4206131-730%
165Clayton Rizzardo JrRoyal City Seadogs4216132-728.57%
166Ryan ChantlerRoyal City Seadogs410181-710%
167Avery NguyenChicago Wyldside Distortion4279171-833.33%
168David Haber-MattieChicago Wyldside Distortion4216141-828.57%
169Mark GawlikowskiRoyal City Seadogs4205132-825%
170Ryan HoskinsonChicago Aftershock44517262-937.78%
171Michael UngerChicago Wyldside Distortion4278172-929.63%
172Jackson BlueNew York Xtreme4163121-918.75%
173Josh TaylorNew York Xtreme4162122-1012.5%
174Codi LemboNew York Xtreme4224180-1418.18%
175Ray BucoNew York Xtreme4223181-1513.64%
176Harris HussainNew York Xtreme4295222-1717.24%
177Nikolao AsabedoNew York Xtreme4295222-1717.24%