All 2026 events

2026 Lone Star Open

September 17–20, 2026•Garland, Texas

VenueAudubon Park
FieldPro X-Ball
Teams20
Recorded matches49
PBLeagues source
NXL Pro live fieldConnecting to field clock…
PBLeagues live view
01 / Sunday elimination tracker

PLAYOFF BRACKET

9 of 9 games final

NXL PRO · FINAL 10Times shown in Central Time
PBLeagues bracket
01

Ocho-Finals

2 games
02

Quarter-Finals

4 games
03

Semi-Finals

2 games
04

Final

1 game

Teams advance automatically as PBLeagues publishes the bracket. Scores appear only after approval.

01 / Preliminary tracker

BRACKET SCORECARD

Preliminaries complete · 4 of 4 games played

Pro X-Ball

Bracket A

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket B

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket C

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket D

Games
02 / Elimination rounds

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Finals

Semifinals

Quarter-Finals

Ocho-Finals

03 / Opening round

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

40 matches

Preliminaries

04 / Individual performance

PLAYER STATS

174 players recorded

RankPlayerTeamMatchesPointsWLT+/−Win %
1Adrien KrompholtzTonTon Arsenal4372881+2075.68%
2Hugo VerhaegheTonTon Arsenal4362691+1772.22%
3Axel Gaudin SrTonTon Arsenal43827101+1771.05%
4Peter AnfossiTonTon Arsenal43626100+1672.22%
5Ben CarrollTonTon Arsenal4262051+1576.92%
6Thomas SzpytmaTonTon Arsenal43826111+1568.42%
7Alex GoldmanTampa Bay Damage64428133+1563.64%
8Marcello MargottTampa Bay Damage64528143+1462.22%
9Bryan SmithTampa Bay Damage6342194+1261.76%
10Pavel KarslievRed Legion76437261+1157.81%
11Chad BusiereTampa Bay Damage5261772+1065.38%
12Michael JohnsonRed Legion64125151+1060.98%
13Jonathan ChavezPaintballFIT44627172+1058.7%
14Alexander BerdnikovRed Legion76939291+1056.52%
15Sergey SolnyshkovRed Legion77441312+1055.41%
16Trenton Mason-SalinasPaintballFIT44024151+960%
17Jacob EdwardsTampa Bay Damage63420113+958.82%
18Kirill PrikhidniRed Legion74124161+858.54%
19Ryan GreenspanSan Diego Dynasty3131030+776.92%
20Archie Barnes JrSan Diego Dynasty4261691+761.54%
21Zachary YachimecEdmonton Impact5251582+760%
22Dalton VanderbylEdmonton Impact53118112+758.06%
23Yosh RauSan Diego Dynasty43017103+756.67%
24Kevin RudulphDetroit Infamous4171151+664.71%
25Cyrus GarringerPaintballFIT42716101+659.26%
26Thomas PortierTonTon Arsenal4191270+563.16%
27Jacob JohnsonPaintballFIT3161051+562.5%
28Michael UrenaSan Diego Dynasty43218131+556.25%
29Corey HallRed Legion53218131+556.25%
30Jacob SebaughPaintballFIT42916112+555.17%
31Dany SchonauerDetroit Infamous4201163+555%
32Jonah JamrozDetroit Infamous4221273+554.55%
33Chris SchehrTampa Bay Damage53619143+552.78%
34Kyle BowenDetroit Infamous4251384+552%
35Edilberto Vasquez JrRed Legion412840+466.67%
36Thomas GuestSan Antonio X-Factor213841+461.54%
37William “Billy” Bernacchia IIISan Antonio X-Factor213841+461.54%
38Demetrius NiniosSan Antonio X-Factor213841+461.54%
39Caleb AbuhlLos Angeles Ironmen415951+460%
40Austin KausRoyal City Seadogs4231391+456.52%
41Tyler HarmonEdmonton Impact53117131+454.84%
42Stephen MazurekPerris ASG Aftermath64423192+452.27%
43Clayton Rizzardo JrRoyal City Seadogs43317133+451.52%
44Nico HydeSan Antonio X-Factor17520+371.43%
45Ben ChallengerSeattle Uprising310631+360%
46CJ Canter IILos Angeles Ironmen312741+358.33%
47Eliot WeaverSan Diego Dynasty42413101+354.17%
48Henry SentzLos Angeles Ironmen4231292+352.17%
49Raney StanczakEdmonton Impact53116132+351.61%
50Harrison FryeSan Diego Dynasty43116132+351.61%
51Leonid SmotrovRed Legion63920172+351.28%
52Scott StewartPaintballFIT44121182+351.22%
53Nick CampbellRoyal City Seadogs43216133+350%
54Tyler PanlilioEdmonton Impact45311+260%
55Kyle NicholaouLos Angeles Ironmen412750+258.33%
56Matt JacksonSan Antonio X-Factor212750+258.33%
57Duran MartinezCK Hurricanes414860+257.14%
58Joel EatonSeattle Uprising411641+254.55%
59Alex Rosati JrLos Angeles Ironmen411641+254.55%
60TJ Danner JrSan Antonio X-Factor215861+253.33%
61Cole ScottSeattle Uprising415861+253.33%
62Austin WoodwardSeattle Uprising4211191+252.38%
63Keith Brown JrTampa Bay Damage52312101+252.17%
64Nathan AboulhosnDetroit Infamous312642+250%
65Justin CornellEdmonton Impact53216142+250%
66Shayne SalmonRoyal City Seadogs43216142+250%
67Patrick Kraft JrLos Angeles Ironmen4221192+250%
68Daniel HollidayTampa Bay Damage11100+1100%
69Colt RobertsSan Antonio X-Factor211650+154.55%
70Colt LuckauPaintballFIT44020191+150%
71Thomas HaraRed Legion414761+150%
72Conor SmithRoyal City Seadogs24211+150%
73Derrick WeltzRoyal City Seadogs43316152+148.48%
74Brandon CornellEdmonton Impact53115142+148.39%
75Alec HollandSeattle Uprising42713122+148.15%
76Nicholas LeivalEdmonton Impact52512112+148%
77Mark GawlikowskiRoyal City Seadogs417872+147.06%
78Guillermo RamirezLos Angeles Collision34220050%
79Travis BaskinNew Jersey Leverage28440050%
80Grayson GladstonePerris ASG Aftermath63919191048.72%
81Devon StuartPerris ASG Aftermath62914141048.28%
82Andrew BellCK Hurricanes313661046.15%
83Cody BaylessSan Antonio X-Factor211551045.45%
84Nathan SchroederSeattle Uprising418882044.44%
85Jesse Stephens JrLos Angeles Ironmen414662042.86%
86Mark IrelandTampa Bay Damage1100100%
87Samuel MonvilleHouston Heat211560-145.45%
88Alexander BorromeoSeattle Uprising416781-143.75%
89Ryan ChantlerRoyal City Seadogs416781-143.75%
90Rob VelezDetroit Infamous4219102-142.86%
91Avery NguyenLos Angeles Collision313562-138.46%
92Christopher LennonLos Angeles Ironmen36231-133.33%
93Evan MiddletonLos Angeles Collision23120-133.33%
94Zach MoranNew Jersey Leverage11010-10%
95Chris TiruNew York Xtreme11010-10%
96Angel FrutosPerris ASG Aftermath11010-10%
97Lucas TamuraLos Angeles Collision11010-10%
98Cody WoodruffPerris ASG Aftermath64019210-247.5%
99Zack CarterPerris ASG Aftermath62813150-246.43%
100James GreenPerris ASG Aftermath64018202-245%
101Ryan HallDetroit Infamous4188100-244.44%
102Kaito WarnerCK Hurricanes4188100-244.44%
103Daniel ParkLos Angeles Collision412570-241.67%
104Zack PatientDetroit Infamous417791-241.18%
105Arturo AndradeSan Diego Dynasty4208102-240%
106Joey DipolitoAtlanta Jungle Cats418792-238.89%
107Aaron PateAtlanta Jungle Cats316682-237.5%
108Conner KelleyEdmonton Impact410352-230%
109Chad GeorgeEdmonton Impact35131-220%
110Jared CesterNew York Xtreme12020-20%
111Alex D’AcquistoChicago Distortion22020-20%
112Joseph RooneyChicago Aftershock313580-338.46%
113Graham ArnoldSeattle Uprising416691-337.5%
114Trevor ResarDetroit Infamous4228113-336.36%
115Kyle BarrySan Diego Dynasty415582-333.33%
116Alexander PovilaitisAtlanta Jungle Cats48251-325%
117Joseph Altamore JrNew Jersey Leverage13030-30%
118Gant MacLellanChicago Aftershock33030-30%
119Sam SilbergDetroit Infamous4239131-439.13%
120Ethan Jose CastroLos Angeles Collision3239131-439.13%
121Mark MeitermanNew Jersey Leverage4228122-436.36%
122Sebastian Ivan LopezNew York Xtreme310370-430%
123Daniela RojasChicago Aftershock36150-416.67%
124Konstantin FedorovCK Hurricanes44419241-543.18%
125Logan DyerCK Hurricanes44419241-543.18%
126Sam BrinkmanCK Hurricanes4228131-536.36%
127John ParrishEdmonton Impact5196112-531.58%
128Austin BuftonHouston Heat314491-528.57%
129Michael McGowanAtlanta Jungle Cats311380-527.27%
130Frederic BerkleyNew York Xtreme29270-522.22%
131Jake RaffieldCK Hurricanes43715211-640.54%
132Eric ArrietaPerris ASG Aftermath63514201-640%
133Michael BrownCK Hurricanes43112181-638.71%
134Jordan BoyumLos Angeles Collision43011172-636.67%
135Jared LackeyChicago Aftershock3259151-636%
136Brandon TrujilloLos Angeles Collision42810162-635.71%
137Ronny Tiner IIAtlanta Jungle Cats4269152-634.62%
138Stephen OmaraSan Diego Dynasty4196121-631.58%
139Blake YarberSan Diego Dynasty4175111-629.41%
140Jose NavarroNew York Xtreme312390-625%
141Joe BarrettSan Diego Dynasty39171-611.11%
142Christopher SanbornNew Jersey Leverage43212191-737.5%
143Joseph Oller IIIAtlanta Jungle Cats4248151-733.33%
144Davis StephensAtlanta Jungle Cats4279162-733.33%
145Lucas Alindajao IIILos Angeles Collision4196130-731.58%
146Scott GrahamNew Jersey Leverage3175120-729.41%
147Harris HussainNew York Xtreme3133100-723.08%
148Josh TaylorNew York Xtreme39180-711.11%
149Aaron RiosAtlanta Jungle Cats39180-711.11%
150Mikhail KnyazevHouston Heat210181-710%
151Mason HindsChicago Aftershock33212200-837.5%
152Gilbert Sakaguchi IINew Jersey Leverage42910181-834.48%
153Kevin WenckChicago Distortion4248160-833.33%
154Shawn DemersNew York Xtreme3143110-821.43%
155Alfred De Los SantosNew Jersey Leverage4278172-929.63%
156Cody MickowskiHouston Heat3216150-928.57%
157Jeren PerezChicago Distortion3195140-926.32%
158Gunther StumpfChicago Distortion3153120-920%
159Clayton HughesChicago Aftershock33512221-1034.29%
160Chris CaputoNew Jersey Leverage43813232-1034.21%
161Jackson BlueChicago Distortion43311211-1033.33%
162Jeremy DoanPerris ASG Aftermath63010200-1033.33%
163Ryan MoorheadHouston Heat3236161-1026.09%
164Vince NewellLos Angeles Collision4236161-1026.09%
165Jet IsidroChicago Aftershock33411221-1132.35%
166Nate RobertsChicago Distortion43210211-1131.25%
167Andres Ramos SaldanaHouston Heat3246171-1125%
168Rob AltamoreNew Jersey Leverage4235162-1121.74%
169Ronnie DizonHouston Heat3172141-1211.76%
170David Haber-MattieChicago Distortion3245181-1320.83%
171Ryan HoskinsonChicago Aftershock33711251-1429.73%
172Matthew AskrenChicago Distortion4307221-1523.33%
173Maxim StancelChicago Aftershock3244191-1516.67%
174Michael UngerChicago Distortion44111291-1826.83%