All 2026 events

2026 Mid-Atlantic Open

April 30–May 3, 2026•Dover, Delaware

VenueDE Turf Sports Complex
FieldPro X-Ball
Teams20
Recorded matches49
PBLeagues source
01 / Sunday elimination tracker

PLAYOFF BRACKET

9 of 9 games final

NXL PRO · FINAL 10Times shown as published
PBLeagues bracket
01

Ocho-Finals

2 games
02

Quarter-Finals

4 games
03

Semi-Finals

2 games
04

Final

1 game

Final bracket and scores reproduced from the published PBLeagues event record.

01 / Preliminary tracker

BRACKET SCORECARD

Preliminaries complete · 4 of 4 games played

Pro X-Ball

Bracket A

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket B

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket C

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket D

Games
02 / Elimination rounds

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Finals

Semifinals

Quarter-Finals

Ocho-Finals

03 / Opening round

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

40 matches

Preliminaries

04 / Individual performance

PLAYER STATS

162 players recorded

RankPlayerTeamMatchesPointsWLT+/−Win %
1Justin RabackoffRed Legion65839172+2267.24%
2Alexander BerdnikovRed Legion66442202+2265.63%
3Sergey SolnyshkovRed Legion66542203+2264.62%
4Pavel KarslievRed Legion66139193+2063.93%
5Thomas HaraRed Legion64028120+1670%
6Marcello MargottTampa Bay Damage4201631+1380%
7Alex GoldmanTampa Bay Damage4221741+1377.27%
8Alex Rosati JrLos Angeles Ironmen5221633+1372.73%
9Chris SchehrTampa Bay Damage4191531+1278.95%
10Keith Brown JrTampa Bay Damage4161321+1181.25%
11CJ Canter IILos Angeles Ironmen53420113+958.82%
12Patrick Kraft JrLos Angeles Ironmen53420113+958.82%
13Henry SentzLos Angeles Ironmen53520114+957.14%
14Caleb AbuhlLos Angeles Ironmen5241572+862.5%
15Kirill PrikhidniRed Legion5211353+861.9%
16Axel Gaudin SrTonTon Arsenal53621132+858.33%
17Jason EdwardsTampa Bay Damage4131030+776.92%
18Evan RuelasAtlanta Jungle Cats212921+775%
19Joey DipolitoAtlanta Jungle Cats212921+775%
20Davis StephensAtlanta Jungle Cats212921+775%
21Justin BaileyAtlanta Jungle Cats212921+775%
22Peter AnfossiTonTon Arsenal63922152+756.41%
23Ronny Tiner IIAtlanta Jungle Cats211821+672.73%
24Thomas SzpytmaTonTon Arsenal64223172+654.76%
25Jacob EdwardsTampa Bay Damage310721+570%
26Carlos Cortes JrSan Antonio X-Factor4181161+561.11%
27Hugo VerhaegheTonTon Arsenal64022171+555%
28Fabrice ColomboTonTon Arsenal63519142+554.29%
29Zachary YachimecEdmonton Impact84724194+551.06%
30Chad BusiereTampa Bay Damage38620+475%
31Bryan SmithTampa Bay Damage38620+475%
32Cyrus GarringerPaintballFIT315852+353.33%
33Colt RobertsSan Antonio X-Factor417962+352.94%
34Brandon CornellEdmonton Impact85227241+351.92%
35Yosh RauSan Diego Dynasty23201+266.67%
36Christopher HornTampa Bay Damage38530+262.5%
37Grayson GladstonePerris ASG Aftermath312750+258.33%
38Leonid SmotrovRed Legion37421+257.14%
39Jacob SebaughPaintballFIT316862+250%
40Jonathan ChavezPaintballFIT316862+250%
41Colt LuckauPaintballFIT314752+250%
42Scott StewartPaintballFIT314752+250%
43Jesse Stephens JrLos Angeles Ironmen48422+250%
44Blake YarberSan Diego Dynasty24202+250%
45Tyler HarmonEdmonton Impact85326243+249.06%
46Kyle BarrySan Diego Dynasty11100+1100%
47John WardAtlanta Jungle Cats11100+1100%
48Ray BucoNew York Xtreme11100+1100%
49Kaito WarnerCK Hurricanes11100+1100%
50Nic RippelCK Hurricanes23210+166.67%
51Julian VelazquezPerris ASG Aftermath37430+157.14%
52Cody WoodruffPerris ASG Aftermath37430+157.14%
53Conor SmithRoyal City Seadogs415870+153.33%
54Archie Barnes JrSan Diego Dynasty24211+150%
55Justin CornellEdmonton Impact84522212+148.89%
56William “Billy” Bernacchia IIISan Antonio X-Factor42914132+148.28%
57Harrison FryeSan Diego Dynasty318873+144.44%
58Ben CarrollTonTon Arsenal38440050%
59Cody ChongRoyal City Seadogs43015150050%
60Devon StuartPerris ASG Aftermath314770050%
61Jacob JohnsonPaintballFIT22110050%
62Arturo AndradeSan Diego Dynasty34220050%
63Nico HydeSan Antonio X-Factor36330050%
64Ben ChallengerLos Angeles Collision12110050%
65Edilberto Vasquez JrRed Legion36330050%
66Dany SchonauerDetroit Infamous42512121048%
67Demetrius NiniosSan Antonio X-Factor43014142046.67%
68Matt JacksonSan Antonio X-Factor42813132046.43%
69Ethan AdamsTonTon Arsenal39441044.44%
70Cole ScottSeattle Uprising49441044.44%
71Joe BarrettSan Diego Dynasty316772043.75%
72Zakery GigerLos Angeles Ironmen412552041.67%
73Raney StanczakEdmonton Impact420884040%
74Stephen OmaraSan Diego Dynasty313553038.46%
75Evan MiddletonLos Angeles Collision1300300%
76Andrew MalsamChicago Wyldside Distortion1100100%
77Daniil KuzminRed Legion1100100%
78Garrett BaldwinRoyal City Seadogs42914150-148.28%
79Thomas GuestSan Antonio X-Factor4199100-147.37%
80Joel EatonSeattle Uprising517890-147.06%
81Nicholas LeivalEdmonton Impact74018193-145%
82Stephen MazurekPerris ASG Aftermath39450-144.44%
83Derrick WeltzRoyal City Seadogs49450-144.44%
84Kevin RudulphDetroit Infamous4219102-142.86%
85Jeremy DoanPerris ASG Aftermath37340-142.86%
86Zack CarterPerris ASG Aftermath37340-142.86%
87Eric ArrietaPerris ASG Aftermath37340-142.86%
88Michael UrenaSan Diego Dynasty313562-138.46%
89Chris TiruNew York Xtreme22011-10%
90Vince NewellChicago Wyldside Distortion12011-10%
91Christopher SanbornNew Jersey Leverage11010-10%
92Corey HallRed Legion11010-10%
93Daniel HollidayTampa Bay Damage11010-10%
94Jonah RodriguezSeattle Uprising54119211-246.34%
95Shayne SalmonRoyal City Seadogs4188100-244.44%
96Gunther StumpfChicago Wyldside Distortion214680-242.86%
97Mikhail KnyazevHouston Heat4198101-242.11%
98Daniel CampCK Hurricanes313571-238.46%
99Andrew BellCK Hurricanes313571-238.46%
100Michael BrownCK Hurricanes313571-238.46%
101Konstantin FedorovCK Hurricanes313571-238.46%
102Jacob SearightCK Hurricanes311461-236.36%
103Joseph RooneyChicago Aftershock24130-225%
104Frederic BerkleyNew York Xtreme24130-225%
105Francis Antetomaso JrLos Angeles Collision313355-223.08%
106John ParrishEdmonton Impact614356-221.43%
107Jordan BoyumLos Angeles Collision316358-218.75%
108Brandon TrujilloLos Angeles Collision316358-218.75%
109Lucas Alindajao IIILos Angeles Collision316358-218.75%
110Dalton VanderbylEdmonton Impact511245-218.18%
111Daniel ParkLos Angeles Collision314248-214.29%
112Chad GeorgeEdmonton Impact48134-212.5%
113Ricky MoranNew Jersey Leverage12020-20%
114Jarrett BissonetteRoyal City Seadogs22020-20%
115Alec HollandSeattle Uprising54420231-345.45%
116Graham ArnoldSeattle Uprising54018211-345%
117Alexander BorromeoSeattle Uprising52511140-344%
118Austin WoodwardSeattle Uprising53013161-343.33%
119Cody BaylessSan Antonio X-Factor42812151-342.86%
120Ryan ChantlerRoyal City Seadogs4198110-342.11%
121Mark GawlikowskiRoyal City Seadogs311470-336.36%
122Eliot WeaverSan Diego Dynasty312471-333.33%
123Matthew AskrenChicago Wyldside Distortion16141-316.67%
124Alexis StahliNew York Xtreme29144-311.11%
125Clayton Rizzardo JrRoyal City Seadogs43013170-443.33%
126Andres Ramos SaldanaHouston Heat4187110-438.89%
127Nate RobertsChicago Wyldside Distortion3197111-436.84%
128Nathan AboulhosnDetroit Infamous49261-422.22%
129Mason HindsChicago Aftershock26150-416.67%
130Rob AltamoreNew Jersey Leverage26150-416.67%
131Jackson BlueChicago Wyldside Distortion25041-40%
132Jonah JamrozDetroit Infamous43313182-539.39%
133Trevor ResarDetroit Infamous43112172-538.71%
134Avery NguyenChicago Wyldside Distortion3197120-536.84%
135Jeren PerezChicago Wyldside Distortion3197120-536.84%
136Ryan HallDetroit Infamous4155100-533.33%
137Mark Frans JrChicago Aftershock27160-514.29%
138Alfred De Los SantosNew Jersey Leverage27160-514.29%
139Scott GrahamNew Jersey Leverage27160-514.29%
140Nick CampbellRoyal City Seadogs37160-514.29%
141Jared CesterNew York Xtreme310163-510%
142Jet IsidroChicago Aftershock15050-50%
143Kyle NicholaouLos Angeles Ironmen46051-50%
144Jared LackeyChicago Aftershock25050-50%
145Michael UngerChicago Wyldside Distortion3207130-635%
146Austin BuftonHouston Heat4207130-635%
147Conner KelleyEdmonton Impact613283-615.38%
148Joseph Altamore JrNew Jersey Leverage28170-612.5%
149Chris CaputoNew Jersey Leverage28170-612.5%
150Sam SilbergDetroit Infamous43312192-736.36%
151Jon WoodleyNew York Xtreme317296-711.76%
152Maxim StancelChicago Aftershock29180-711.11%
153Ryan HoskinsonChicago Aftershock29180-711.11%
154Sebastian Ivan LopezNew York Xtreme311074-70%
155Rob VelezHouston Heat3122100-816.67%
156Harris HussainNew York Xtreme3182106-811.11%
157Josh TaylorNew York Xtreme3182106-811.11%
158Ryan MoorheadHouston Heat4278181-1029.63%
159Nathan SchroederSeattle Uprising5226160-1027.27%
160Ronnie DizonHouston Heat4236161-1026.09%
161Luis BetancourtHouston Heat4173131-1017.65%
162Cody MickowskiHouston Heat4224171-1318.18%