All 2026 events

2026 Midwest Open

June 25–28, 2026•Fairfield, Ohio

VenueJoyce Park
FieldPro X-Ball
Teams20
Recorded matches49
PBLeagues source
01 / Sunday elimination tracker

PLAYOFF BRACKET

9 of 9 games final

NXL PRO · FINAL 10Times shown as published
PBLeagues bracket
01

Ocho-Finals

2 games
02

Quarter-Finals

4 games
03

Semi-Finals

2 games
04

Final

1 game

Final bracket and scores reproduced from the published PBLeagues event record.

01 / Preliminary tracker

BRACKET SCORECARD

Preliminaries complete · 4 of 4 games played

Pro X-Ball

Bracket A

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket B

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket C

Games
Pro X-Ball

Bracket D

Games
02 / Elimination rounds

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Finals

Semifinals

Quarter-Finals

Ocho-Finals

03 / Opening round

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

40 matches

Preliminaries

04 / Individual performance

PLAYER STATS

169 players recorded

RankPlayerTeamMatchesPointsWLT+/−Win %
1Joe BarrettSan Diego Dynasty5342581+1773.53%
2John ParrishEdmonton Impact85433174+1661.11%
3Blake YarberSan Diego Dynasty54026113+1565%
4Graham ArnoldSeattle Uprising77240275+1355.56%
5Stephen OmaraSan Diego Dynasty5251861+1272%
6Arturo AndradeSan Diego Dynasty5261862+1269.23%
7Leonid SmotrovRed Legion73422102+1264.71%
8Nathan SchroederSeattle Uprising76234226+1254.84%
9Austin WoodwardSeattle Uprising77239276+1254.17%
10Alec HollandSeattle Uprising77440286+1254.05%
11Thomas GuestSan Antonio X-Factor5261880+1069.23%
12Alexander BerdnikovRed Legion77642322+1055.26%
13Tyler HarmonEdmonton Impact86234244+1054.84%
14Christopher HornTampa Bay Damage5241563+962.5%
15Conner KelleyEdmonton Impact73722132+959.46%
16Kirill PrikhidniRed Legion75531222+956.36%
17Alex FraigeSan Diego Dynasty211911+881.82%
18Jason EdwardsTampa Bay Damage53018102+860%
19Justin CornellEdmonton Impact85128203+854.9%
20Dalton VanderbylEdmonton Impact84625174+854.35%
21Jonathan ChavezPaintballFIT53822151+757.89%
22Alexander BorromeoSeattle Uprising74123162+756.1%
23Carlos Cortes JrSan Antonio X-Factor5201370+665%
24Kyle BarrySan Diego Dynasty3191261+663.16%
25Sergey SolnyshkovRed Legion77038320+654.29%
26Nicholas LeivalEdmonton Impact84323173+653.49%
27Corey HallRed Legion5161051+562.5%
28Keith Brown JrTampa Bay Damage5201163+555%
29Pavel KarslievRed Legion76232273+551.61%
30Jonah JamrozDetroit Infamous414950+464.29%
31Cody BaylessSan Antonio X-Factor5171061+458.82%
32Edilberto Vasquez JrRed Legion6231391+456.52%
33Michael UrenaSan Diego Dynasty52916121+455.17%
34William “Billy” Bernacchia IIISan Antonio X-Factor53418142+452.94%
35Kyle BowenDetroit Infamous4251393+452%
36Rob VelezDetroit Infamous42915113+451.72%
37TJ Danner JrSan Antonio X-Factor53719153+451.35%
38Raney StanczakEdmonton Impact84322183+451.16%
39Chad BusiereTampa Bay Damage53417134+450%
40Marcello MargottTampa Bay Damage53216124+450%
41Hugo VerhaegheTonTon Arsenal65929255+449.15%
42Joel EatonSeattle Uprising73115115+448.39%
43Daniil KuzminRed Legion513850+361.54%
44Jacob SebaughPaintballFIT416961+356.25%
45Austin KausRoyal City Seadogs4231292+352.17%
46Cyrus GarringerPaintballFIT54121182+351.22%
47Trenton Mason-SalinasPaintballFIT54523202+351.11%
48Trevor ResarDetroit Infamous43015123+350%
49Demetrius NiniosSan Antonio X-Factor53216133+350%
50Axel Gaudin SrTonTon Arsenal66230275+348.39%
51Archie Barnes JrSan Diego Dynasty48530+262.5%
52Ethan Jose CastroLos Angeles Collision27421+257.14%
53Mason HindsChicago Aftershock42212100+254.55%
54Nico HydeSan Antonio X-Factor411641+254.55%
55Jameson StantonRed Legion716862+250%
56Colt RobertsSan Antonio X-Factor5221192+250%
57Peter AnfossiTonTon Arsenal66329277+246.03%
58Thomas SzpytmaTonTon Arsenal66329277+246.03%
59Derrick WeltzRoyal City Seadogs23210+166.67%
60Caleb AbuhlLos Angeles Ironmen23210+166.67%
61Joseph RooneyChicago Aftershock411650+154.55%
62Jared LackeyChicago Aftershock413760+153.85%
63Thomas HaraRed Legion616871+150%
64Harrison FryeSan Diego Dynasty53015141+150%
65Andrew MalsamChicago Distortion22101+150%
66Matt JacksonSan Antonio X-Factor52914132+148.28%
67Ryan GreenspanSan Diego Dynasty52914132+148.28%
68Alex GoldmanTampa Bay Damage52713122+148.15%
69Zachary YachimecEdmonton Impact72512112+148%
70Eric ArrietaPerris ASG Aftermath4211092+147.62%
71Scott StewartPaintballFIT53014133+146.67%
72Jeremy DoanPerris ASG Aftermath415762+146.67%
73Shayne SalmonRoyal City Seadogs43114134+145.16%
74Ben CarrollTonTon Arsenal66228277+145.16%
75Austin BuftonHouston Heat52913124+144.83%
76Jacob JohnsonPaintballFIT514653+142.86%
77Cole ScottSeattle Uprising57214+128.57%
78Eliot WeaverSan Diego Dynasty310550050%
79Nick CampbellRoyal City Seadogs36330050%
80Nathan AboulhosnDetroit Infamous416880050%
81Maxim StancelChicago Aftershock418990050%
82Colt LuckauPaintballFIT53919191048.72%
83Yosh RauSan Diego Dynasty53215152046.88%
84Andres Ramos SaldanaHouston Heat52913133044.83%
85Dillon Rizzardo JrRoyal City Seadogs19441044.44%
86Ryan MoorheadHouston Heat1100100%
87Jacob SearightCK Hurricanes417890-147.06%
88Michael McGowanAtlanta Jungle Cats43014151-146.67%
89Michael UngerChicago Distortion43114152-145.16%
90Cody ChongRoyal City Seadogs42913142-144.83%
91Logan DyerCK Hurricanes42712132-144.44%
92Ronnie DizonHouston Heat54118194-143.9%
93Stephen MazurekPerris ASG Aftermath416781-143.75%
94Jonah RodriguezSeattle Uprising616781-143.75%
95Mark GawlikowskiRoyal City Seadogs42410113-141.67%
96Clayton Rizzardo JrRoyal City Seadogs32410113-141.67%
97Dany SchonauerDetroit Infamous417782-141.18%
98Bryan SmithTampa Bay Damage52510114-140%
99Lionel GuirmandTonTon Arsenal36123-116.67%
100Evan MiddletonLos Angeles Collision22011-10%
101Justin RabackoffRed Legion75928301-247.46%
102Mark Frans JrChicago Aftershock43215170-246.88%
103Mikhail KnyazevHouston Heat54219212-245.24%
104Sam SilbergDetroit Infamous43716183-243.24%
105Michael BrownCK Hurricanes42812142-242.86%
106Konstantin FedorovCK Hurricanes43113153-241.94%
107Garrett BaldwinRoyal City Seadogs413571-238.46%
108Gunther StumpfChicago Distortion49351-233.33%
109Andrew BellCK Hurricanes413463-230.77%
110Vince NewellLos Angeles Collision410352-230%
111Conor SmithRoyal City Seadogs47241-228.57%
112Joey DipolitoAtlanta Jungle Cats24130-225%
113Chris TiruNew York Xtreme12020-20%
114Charles Dowden VIICK Hurricanes22020-20%
115Shawn DemersNew York Xtreme22020-20%
116Ryan HoskinsonChicago Aftershock43114170-345.16%
117Cody MickowskiHouston Heat54519224-342.22%
118Daniel CampCK Hurricanes43012153-340%
119Ryan HallDetroit Infamous4187101-338.89%
120Zakery GigerLos Angeles Ironmen211470-336.36%
121Scott GrahamNew Jersey Leverage312471-333.33%
122Chad GeorgeEdmonton Impact59360-333.33%
123Christopher LennonLos Angeles Ironmen37250-328.57%
124Joseph Altamore JrNew Jersey Leverage47250-328.57%
125Jeren PerezChicago Distortion48251-325%
126Owen GoinChicago Distortion48251-325%
127Jet IsidroChicago Aftershock4229130-440.91%
128Devon StuartPerris ASG Aftermath42811152-439.29%
129Brandon TrujilloLos Angeles Collision4239131-439.13%
130Jordan BoyumLos Angeles Collision42710143-437.04%
131Kyle NicholaouLos Angeles Ironmen4197111-436.84%
132Avery NguyenLos Angeles Collision4228122-436.36%
133Kevin RudulphDetroit Infamous314590-435.71%
134Alex Rosati JrLos Angeles Ironmen414590-435.71%
135Francis Antetomaso JrLos Angeles Collision413481-430.77%
136Aaron RiosAtlanta Jungle Cats310370-430%
137Michael RojasChicago Aftershock38260-425%
138Jared CesterNew York Xtreme36150-416.67%
139Matthew AskrenChicago Distortion53514192-540%
140Sebastian Ivan LopezNew York Xtreme42811161-539.29%
141Samuel MonvilleHouston Heat53112172-538.71%
142Christopher SanbornNew Jersey Leverage4228131-536.36%
143Lucas Alindajao IIILos Angeles Collision4259142-536%
144Daniel ParkLos Angeles Collision413382-523.08%
145Evan RuelasAtlanta Jungle Cats43715211-640.54%
146Ronny Tiner IIAtlanta Jungle Cats43514201-640%
147Cody WoodruffPerris ASG Aftermath42610160-638.46%
148Nate RobertsChicago Distortion53513193-637.14%
149Brandon CornellEdmonton Impact8228140-636.36%
150Zach MoranNew Jersey Leverage4154101-626.67%
151Davis StephensAtlanta Jungle Cats43815221-739.47%
152Jose NavarroNew York Xtreme43212191-737.5%
153Josh TaylorNew York Xtreme43212191-737.5%
154Zack CarterPerris ASG Aftermath42810171-735.71%
155Jackson BlueChicago Distortion53111182-735.48%
156David Haber-MattieChicago Distortion52910172-734.48%
157Grayson GladstonePerris ASG Aftermath43814222-836.84%
158Julian VelazquezPerris ASG Aftermath43011190-836.67%
159Frederic BerkleyNew York Xtreme43312201-836.36%
160Joseph Oller IIIAtlanta Jungle Cats43613221-936.11%
161Harris HussainNew York Xtreme43412211-935.29%
162Jesse Stephens JrLos Angeles Ironmen4226151-927.27%
163Rob AltamoreNew Jersey Leverage4195140-926.32%
164Chris CaputoNew Jersey Leverage43110201-1032.26%
165Gilbert Sakaguchi IINew Jersey Leverage4289190-1032.14%
166Patrick Kraft JrLos Angeles Ironmen43612231-1133.33%
167Henry SentzLos Angeles Ironmen43712241-1232.43%
168CJ Canter IILos Angeles Ironmen43310221-1230.3%
169Alfred De Los SantosNew Jersey Leverage4287201-1325%